Home » Affordable Projects » Diplomats Golf link Sector 110 Gurgaon By Millennium Diplomats Pvt. Ltd.

Diplomats Golf link Sector 110 Gurgaon By Millennium Diplomats Pvt. Ltd.

Diplomats Golf Link Banner

Project Overview:

Diplomats Golf Link is a residential project in sector 110 Gurgaon constructed by Millennium Diplomats Pvt. Ltd.

The Group is proclaimed for creating elegant homes at affordable prices. It is a trusted name in the real estate and “construction market,” which has successfully constructed multiple projects with collaboration. One of them is “Antriksh Heights” Gurgaon.

The Group is always known for its detailed design and premium features, thus being an excellent choice for buying a dream home in Gurgaon.

Moreover, the Diplomats Golf Link comes under the Affordable Housing Policy 2013, making it possible for middle-class people to buy luxurious homes.

This project has typologies 1BHK, 2BHK, and 3BHK. This residential property offers 1445 residential apartments, out of which 900 flats fall under the 3BHK layout, 450 apartments under 2BHK and the remaining flats under 1BHK.

Diplomats Golf Link Highlights:

Builder Name:Millennium Diplomats Pvt. Ltd.
Number of Flats:1445 Flats
Bank Loan:Up to 90%
Launching Date:20 October 2021
Towers:11
Subsidy:2.67 lakh from PMAY
Rera no.33 Of 2021 Dated- 10/08/2021

Features & Amenities Offered:

So, enjoying all these premium amenities is now possible at a pocket-friendly amount with Diplomats Golf Link in Gurgaon. It would thus not be wrong to say that the property would offer much more than one can expect at such affordable prices.

Connectivity & Location Advantages:

distance from sector 110 Gurgaon

Living at a prime location with good road connectivity around the city and eminent areas nearby is a dream for the middle-income group in our society. Thus, keeping into view the dreams and needs of these people.

The property offers a posh location enjoying excellent road connectivity to the heart of Gurgaon as well as Delhi through Dwarka Expressway and NH48.

Diplomats Golf Link Sector 110 Gurgaon

Some of the key location advantages that a buyer can count upon while buying an apartment in this residential society include-

Connectivity with Dwarka Expressway

600 Meter

Diplomats Golf Link offers an undisputed advantage of being connected to 150 meters wide on Dwarka Expressway. Thereby making it easy to commute to the main locations of Gurgaon. It also offers quick and easy connectivity with Delhi and making it easy for those who have to travel from Gurugram to Delhi on a regular basis for work and/or otherwise.

Connectivity with Railway Station

Distance from Gurgaon Railway Station

3 Km

Only 3-minute connectivity with railway stations makes commuting easier for the residents here than they could have imagined. Apart from the excellent road connectivity, availability of some of the best schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and other amenities like grocery shops make it an ideal choice for buyers looking to build a home in Gurgaon within budget.

Connectivity with Dwarka Metro

metro station

8 Km

This property is situated close to Dwarka Sector 21 Metro, which is about 8 km away from the project, thereby being a blessing for people living here. Easy commutation from one place to another via metro is a plus point one can enjoy while living in this residential society.

Connectivity with Rajiv Chowk

rajiv chowk

8.5 Km

National Highway-8 is one of the oldest highways in the city. To reach the NH-48 highway from Diplomats Golf Link in sector-110 Gurgaon takes only 15 minutes.

Connectivity with Cyber City

cyber city

12 Km

Being situated in sector 110 of Gurgaon, this housing society is only a 15-minute distance from prime job locations, including Cybercity, Rajiv Chowk, Udyog Vihar, and other business destinations of various sectors. Living here thus saves a lot of time, effort, and hassle for the office goers in a busy city like Gurgaon.

Connectivity with IGI Airport

IGI Airport

8 Km

Falling near the IGI Airport, which is hardly a 10-minute drive from this housing society, it offers yet another big location advantage that one can’t afford to miss.

Along with being a residential society that gives comfort and luxury an altogether new definition, Diplomats Golf Link is certified by Indian Green Building Council (IGBC) with the intent of designing and building a high-performance, environment-friendly residential society.

Payment plan:

S.noTime of payment Amount payable
1.At the time of booking5%
2.Within 15 days of the letter of issuance20%
3.Within 6 months of the date of allotment12.5%
4.Within 12 months of the date of allotment12.5%
5.Within 18 months of the date of allotment12.5%
6.Within 24 months of the date of allotment12.5%
7.Within 30 months of the date of allotment12.5%
8.Within 36 months of the date of allotment12.5%

Price Sheet

SizeTypesUnitsCarpet AreaBalcony Area Price (₹)Booking Amount
1 BHKType 18399.02153.8216,72,99079,804
1 BHKType 28383.62125.415,97,18076,724
1 BHKType 34390.51149.5116,36,79578,102
1 BHKType 412396.65127.7716,50,48579,330
1 BHKType 51418.5118.0817,33,04083,700
1 BHKType 68420.8787.8317,27,39584,174
2 BHKType 11544.76175.5622,66,8201,08,952
2 BHKType 234529.15265.5522,49,3751,05,830
2 BHKType 3152521.8375.0321,24,8351,04,366
2 BHKType 418514.51124.7521,20,4151,02,902
2 BHKType 518538.3220.5522,63,4751,07,660
2 BHKType 6152548.21121.5322,53,6051,09,642
2 BHKType 736568.55118.323,33,3501,13,710
2 BHKType 816565.4385.923,04,6701,13,086
2 BHKType 939563.17144.4523,24,9051,12,634
2 BHKType 1018562.95106.7823,05,1901,12,590
3 BHKType 1211640.35155.3226,39,0601,28,070
3 BHKType 2208640.56144.5626,34,5201,28,112
3 BHKType 3165645.73159.6326,62,7351,29,146
3 BHKType 4129645.84173.1926,69,9551,29,168
3 BHKType 557605.1593.6524,67,4251,21,030
3 BHKType 6150645.73164.2626,65,0501,29,146

Diplomats Golf Link – Floors Plan/Layout

1 BHK Floor Plans

2 BHK Floor Plans

3 BHK Floor Plans

FAQ

10.25 acres of land

Total of 1445 units

The property offers amenities like a Car-parking, a Jogging path, Golf-club and many more.

1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK units are available in this property.

In the mid of 2024

1. Nearby Infrastructure like India Bull enigma and leading Educational institutes and Hospital.

2. Nearby sectors are 105, 106, and 109.

Yes, 2 Level basement car-parking

Only 1 minute

Only 10 minutes to drive

For information about the draw date kindly contact 9711414455.

More focus on layout designing and open spaces to healthy surroundings.

To know more, feel free to contact 9711414455.

Yes, it is completely bankable with every bank. 

Yes, Diplomats Golf Link sector 110 is the first affordable property where you provide a Golf course club.

  • Upcoming Affordable residential property with all benefits of PMAY Schemes.
  • No maintenance charge for five years.
  • Location in sector 110, a hub of residential property with strong connectivity with major infrastructure.
How can i help!
Call Now Button